arrow
Living
Living
Louis W. Mette
(1842-1904)
Margaret "Maggie" Kline aka Klein
(1856-1891)
Ernest/Ernst E. Klarr
(Abt 1877-1947)
Charlotte Augusta Mette
(1882-1941)
Lamburn Elaine Klarr
(1905-1946)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
William N. Broderick

Lamburn Elaine Klarr 81,750

  • Born: 31 Dec 1905, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 92
  • Marriage: William N. Broderick
  • Died: Oct 1946, Los Vegas, San Miguel, New Mexico at age 40 31
  • Buried: 26 Oct 1946, Mt. Hope Cemetery, Chicago, Cook County, IL 31
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Lamborn. 13

Residence, 15 Apr 1910, 739 W. 60th Place, Chicago, Cook, IL. 13 Living here were Ernest E. Klarr as head, wife Lottie, and children Beryl, Lamborn (girl), Violet, Martha May, and stepson Chas W. Unterreiner. Not sure those last 2 names are correct. They're listed on the next page, no last name (implying the last name of the page before carries over), but place of birth of father of this person is Ireland, place of birth of mother is Missouri.

Residence, 6 Jan 1920, 716 W. 65th St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 14 Living here are Ernest Klarr as head, Lottie, his wife, daughters Beryl, Lamborn, Violet, and son Raymond. Also living here is the Julius Reimer family of eight. The Klarrs are renters.

Residence, 11 Apr 1930, 716 W. 65th St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 3 Living here are Ernest Klarr as head, wife Lottie, children Beryl, Elaine, Violet Kuenzli, and Raymond. Also here is Robert D.W. Kuenzli, a grandson.

Occupation: Comptometer Operator at Meat Packing Co, Stockyards, 11 Apr 1930, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 3

Residence, 5 Apr 1940, 6439 Emerald Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 6 Living here are Ernest Klarr as head, wife Lottie, and children Beryl, Elaine, Violet Kuenzli, Raymond, and grandson Warren Kuenzli.

Occupation: Compt. Opperator, 5 Apr 1940, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 6

Obituary: Chicago Tribune, 21 Oct 1946, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 31 Chicago Tribune (IL) - October 21, 1946
BRODERICK
Deceased Name: Elaine Broderick, nee Klarr
--Elaine Broderick, nee Klarr, in Los Vegas, N. M., wife of William N. Broderick, daughter of Ernst, sister of Beryl Spalding, Violet Kuenzil, and Raymond Klarr. Remains will arrive Saturday. Services Monday, 2 p.m., at funeral home, 5438 S. Halsted street. Interment Mount Hope. Boulevard 0662.
Chicago Tribune (IL)
Date: October 21, 1946
Edition: Chicago Tribune
Record Number: 19461021dn048
Copyright 1946, Chicago Tribune. For permission to reprint, contact Chicago Tribune.


picture

Lamburn married William N. Broderick. (William N. Broderick was born in Hesse Cassel, Germany,751 died in Nov 1963 31 and was buried on 30 Nov 1963 in Calvary Cemeter, Evanston, Cook, IL 31.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia