Susannah Miane Saunders
(1719-1813)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Richard Ambrose Cardwell

Susannah Miane Saunders 1

  • Born: 14 Dec 1719 1
  • Marriage: Richard Ambrose Cardwell
  • Died: 30 May 1813 at age 93 218
picture

bullet  General Notes:


picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Susannah L. Grand. 218

Alt. Name: Susannah LeGrand. 221

Alt. Birth, 14 Dec 1721. 218

Alt. Death, 20 May 1813. 222


picture

Susannah married Richard Ambrose Cardwell, son of Thomas Mumford Cardwell and Martha Perrin. (Richard Ambrose Cardwell was born on 17 Apr 1719 in Henrico County, VA 218,219 and died on 8 Mar 1780 in Charlotte County, VA 218,219.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia