Carrie H. Farmer
(Abt 1838-)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Thomas M. Turner

Carrie H. Farmer 262

  • Born: Abt 1838, Illinois 13
  • Marriage: Thomas M. Turner
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Carrie K, 1910. 13,25 Also listed as Carrie K. in 1880 census. Listed as Caroline Ferguson on the marriage license between Helen Turner & Ernest Greathead.

Alt. Birth, Abt 1840, New York. 13,25,34

Alt. Birth, Feb 1840. 34

Residence, Jun 1880, 3745 Cottage Grove Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 25 Living here are Thomas M. Turner, head, Carrie K., wife, Lyle J., age 13, Helen, age 12, and Thomas, age 8.

Residence, 12 Jun 1900, 3601 Ellis Park, Chicago, Cook, IL. 34 Living here are Carrie as head, Jalyle her son, Helen N., daughter, and Thomas M., her son. Carrie is a widow with no occupation.

Residence, 16 Apr 1910, 4609 Michigan Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 13 Living here are Carrie K. Yuener, her son Thomas, Helen Greathead (her daughter), and Helen's husband Earnest Greathead. Carrie had her own income.

Residence, 6 Jan 1920, 925 Leland, Chicago, Cook, IL. 14 Living here are Joseph Hodek's family, Ernest E. as head, his wife Helen, and Helen's mother, Carrie K. listed as Carrie Farner (took back her maiden name).


picture

Carrie married someone Thomas M. Turner. (Thomas M. Turner was born about 1875 in Pennsylvania 25 and died before 1900 13,34.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia