Christofe Schafrath
(1834-)
Wilhemina Schafrath
(1849-)
Rose/Rosam Schafrath
(1881-1952)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Jan Vojtech Bilek

Rose/Rosam Schafrath 606

  • Born: 1881, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 3
  • Marriage: Jan Vojtech Bilek on 11 Jun 1908 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 76,606
  • Died: 9 Dec 1952, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA at age 71 31
  • Buried: 12 Dec 1952, Worth, Cook, IL 44
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Birth, 28 Dec 1880, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 454

Alt. Birth: 12-1879. 34

Alt. Name: Schaffrath. 454

Residence, 6 Jun 1900, 95th St., Evergreen Park, Cook, IL. 34 Living here are Chris as head, wife Whil, daughter Rose and son Henry.

Residence, 5 Jan 1920, 3143 S. Parnell Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 14 This home is next door to who I believe to be his wife's brother, William Schaffrath, living at 3145 S. Parnell.

Residence, 16 Apr 1930, 3145 Parnell, Chicago, Cook, IL. 3 Looks as if they moved into the house next door, once owned by the Schaffraths. They now own this home.

Residence, 10 Apr 1940, 3145 Parnell Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 6 Living here are Rose as head, and daughters Rosilee and Marie.

Residence, 9 Dec 1952, 3115 S. Union, Chicago, Cook, IL. 44

Obituary: Chicago Tribune, 11 Dec 1952, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 31 Chicago Tribune (IL) - December 11, 1952
BILEK
Deceased Name: Rose Schaffrath Bilek
--Rose Schaffrath Bilek, beloved wife of the late John Bilek, loving mother of Rosalie and Marie Bilek, fond sister of Anna I, Haugh. Funeral Friday, 9:30 a.m. from funeral home, 712 W. 31st street, to All Saints' church. Interment Holy Sepulchre cemetery. Information VIctory 2-1158.
Chicago Tribune (IL)
Date: December 11, 1952
Edition: Chicago Tribune
Record Number: 19521211dn014
Copyright 1952, Chicago Tribune. For permission to reprint, contact Chicago Tribune.


picture

Rose/Rosam married Jan Vojtech Bilek, son of Matej Bilek and Rosalie Kuthan, on 11 Jun 1908 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 76.,606 (Jan Vojtech Bilek was born on 10 Apr 1881 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA,14,56,606 died on 3 Apr 1938 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 54,801 and was buried on 6 Apr 1938 in St. Adalbert's, Niles, , IL 63.)


bullet  Marriage Notes:

Married by A.J. Novacek, Catholic priest.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia