arrow arrow
Matej Bilek
(1830-1905)
Rosalie Kuthan
(Abt 1844-1895)
George Novak
Anna Srneel
Frank J. Bilek Sr.
(1867-After 1930)
Anna Novak
(1870-)
Mariam/Mayme A. Bilek
(1890-1975)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Ladislav F. Zdenek

Mariam/Mayme A. Bilek 3,606,819

  • Born: 18 Oct 1890, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 93,820
  • Marriage: Ladislav F. Zdenek on 8 Jun 1912 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 76,606
  • Died: Jan 1975, Berwyn, Cook, IL at age 84 93
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Maria, May, Marie. Mary, 1910-1912. 13,76,139,821 Maria Anna -- baptismal name

Baptism, 25 Oct 1890. 820

Alt. Birth, 1889-1891. 13,34

Residence, 5 Jun 1900, 2953 Emerald Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 34 Living in the house were Frank, his wife Anna, Sons Frank Jr., Jacob, and daughters Mary, Fannie, Annie, Jacob, and Josephine. Also living here were families by the name of Struss. These were all renters.

Residence, 23 Apr 1910, 2939 S. Halsted, Chicago, Cook, IL. 13 Living here are Frank as head, wife Anna, and children Frank, Mary, Frances, Anna, Jacob, Rudolph, and Barbara.

Occupation: tailoress at a shop, 23 Apr 1910, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 13

Residence, 30 May 1913, 2939 S. Halsted, Chicago, Cook, IL. 822

Residence, 8 Jul 1915, 1429 S. Kedvale Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 92

Residence, 7 Jan 1920, 1215 S. Wenonah, Berwyn, Cook, IL. 14 Living here are Ladislav Zdenek, his wife May, son Edward, and daughter Clarene.

Residence: owned home, 14 Apr 1930, 1215 S. Wenonah, Berwyn, Cook, IL. 3

Residence, 27 Apr 1942, 1215 Wenonah Ave., Berwyn, Cook, IL. 139

Obituary: Not Sure This is She, see death info in 1975, 5 Sep 1961, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 31 NOT SURE THIS IS SHE
Chicago Tribune (IL)
- September 05, 1961
Janak
Deceased Name: Mary Janak, nee Bilek
Mary Janak, nee Bilek, beloved wife of the late Joseph; dear mother of Mildred Habasek; sister of Barbara Koran and the late Anna Kozia; mother-in-law of Bohumil Habasek. Funeral Wednesday, Sept. 6, at 9 a.m., from H. Marik Sons Chapel, 6507 W. Cermak road, to Divine Providence church for 10 a.m. mass. Interment Queen of Heaven cemetery. GU 4-6310.
Chicago Tribune (IL)
Date: September 05, 1961
Edition: Chicago Tribune
Record Number: 19610905dn078
Copyright 1961, Chicago Tribune. For permission to reprint, contact Chicago Tribune.


picture

Mariam/Mayme married Ladislav F. Zdenek, son of Francis C. Zdenek and Anna Leitl, on 8 Jun 1912 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 76.,606 (Ladislav F. Zdenek was born on 22 Feb 1890 in Pilsen, Bohemia,13,92,139,814 died about 14 Jun 1942 81 and was buried on 17 Jun 1942 in Woodlawn Cemetery, Cook, IL 31.)

bullet  Noted events in their marriage were:

Marriage, 8 Jun 1912. 823 Ladislav came from St. Bartholomew's.


bullet  Marriage Notes:

Married by A.J. Novocek (sp?), Priest, 308 W. 25th St.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia