arrow arrow
Matej Bilek
(1830-1905)
Rosalie Kuthan
(Abt 1844-1895)
Christofe Schafrath
(1834-)
Wilhemina Schafrath
(1849-)
Jan Vojtech Bilek
(1881-1938)
Rose/Rosam Schafrath
(1881-1952)

Marie Catherine Bilek
(1911-1979)

 

Family Links

Marie Catherine Bilek 828

  • Born: 31 Aug 1911, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 3,14,454
  • Died: 31 Mar 1979, Cook County, IL at age 67 451,454
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Mary Bielik. 92,830 Also, her maiden name is listed as Marie Bublik on the birth cert of daughter Anna, but it's also listed on the same document as Marie Bilek. Is this the correct person here?

Residence, 8 Jul 1891, 4811 Cook Street, Chicago, Cook, IL. 92

Baptism, 10 Aug 1910, St. John Nepomucene Church, Chicago, Cook, IL. 424

Residence, 5 Jan 1920, 3143 S. Parnell Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 14

Education: Graduated from Healy School, 1925, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 8

Education: Lindbloom High School, 1928-1929, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 8,831 Marie followed a course of study in Social Service. Graduated in the summer of 1928, according to Chicago Public Schools.

Residence, 16 Apr 1930, 3145 Parnell, Chicago, Cook, IL. 3 Lived here with her parents, sister, and Aunt Kate.

Occupation: Clerk for a department store, 16 Apr 1930, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 3

Residence, 10 Apr 1940, 3145 Parnell Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 6 Living here are Rose as head, and daughters Rosilee and Marie.

Occupation: Waitress at a restaurant, 10 Apr 1940, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 6

Residence, Unknown, 4813 S. Racine Ave., Chicago. 31 This address is near the intersection of Racine and W. 48th St.

Obituary: not the Chicago Tribune; otherwise unknown paper, Unknown, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 832 "Novotny, Mary Novotny, nee Bilek, beloved wife of the late Frank Novotny, devoted mother of Mrs. Ben Long, Mrs. Frank Hester, Mrs. Frank Sykora, Frank, James, Joseph, and Thomas Novotny. Funeral from late residence 4813 S. Racine Ave., Monday, April 8 at 8:30 a.m. to St. Cyrill and Methodius church. Interment at Resurrection cemetery. For information call Prospect 2078 or Boulevard 6972." Possible years this could have been published include: 1929, 1935, 1940, 1946, 1947, 1963, 1968, 1974 (BARadcliffe has obit.) My guess is 1940 just because she had to be old enough to have all those children.

Alt. Death, 1940-1949.




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia