Katerina Joch
(1866-)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
1. Vaclev/James Nayder

2. Yoch

Katerina Joch 156

  • Born: 1866, Trebone, Czechoslovakia 13,842
  • Marriage (1): Vaclev/James Nayder on 1 Aug 1897 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 838
  • Marriage (2): Yoch
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Katherine.

Residence: 2949 Union, Chicago, Cook, IL, USA. 843

Residence, 18 Apr 1910 through 9-1918, 2922 Wallace, Chicago, Cook, IL. 13,150

Residence, 5 Jan 1920, 2922 Wallace, Chicago, Cook, IL. 14 Living here were James "Neyder" as head, wife Katherine, son Joseph, and son Charles.

Residence, 11 Apr 1930, 1451 73rd St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 3 Living here were Charles as head, wife Lillian, and children Robert and June. They were renting from James Nayder and his family, also living in the house. There, it was James as head, Katherine, his wife, and Joseph, his son.


picture

Katerina married Vaclev/James Nayder on 1 Aug 1897 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA.838 (Vaclev/James Nayder was born in 1866 in Czechoslovakia 13,840.)

bullet  Noted events in their marriage were:

Marriage, 1 Aug 1897. 838 Vaclev is listed as Venceslaum Najdr from the town of Stara Hlina, Bohemia, son of Venceslai Najdr and Alzb. Rynes. Ne married "Catharinam Joch" of Suichdole, Bohemia. I may have the spelling of that town wrong. S loop loop chdole.
Francis Bobal was the priest. Witnesses were J?anne Joch and Franciseo (spelling of first name may be incorrect) Smolek.


picture

Katerina next married Yoch.




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia