arrow arrow
Matej Bilek
(1830-1905)
Rosalie Kuthan
(Abt 1844-1895)
George Novak
Anna Srneel
Frank J. Bilek Sr.
(1867-After 1930)
Anna Novak
(1870-)
Josefa Bozena Bilek
(1899-1902)

 

Family Links

Josefa Bozena Bilek 424

  • Born: 8 Feb 1899, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 34,424
  • Died: 28 Jun 1902, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA at age 3 40
  • Buried: 29 Jun 1902 771
picture

bullet  General Notes:

The "z" in Bozena has an accent over it.

There is a Joseph Bilek living in Cicero who was arrested for keeping gaming machines in December, 1948. See Chicago Tribune archives for more, if this is the man. His address was 3423 60th Court, Cicero -- Note to Self.

picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Baptism, 12 Jan 1900, St. John Nepomucene Church, Chicago, Cook, IL. 387,424 page 177 of the church records. Sponsors were Jakub Mickel and his wife, Marie.

Alt. Name: Josephine, Josephina, 5 Jun 1900. 34,38

Residence, 5 Jun 1900, 2953 Emerald Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 34 Living in the house were Frank, his wife Anna, Sons Frank Jr., Jacob, and daughters Mary, Fannie, Annie, Jacob, and Josephine. Also living here were families by the name of Struss. These were all renters.

Residence, 28 Jun 1902, 2939 S. Halsted, Chicago, Cook, IL. 38




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia