arrow arrow
Living
Marie Cade
Matej Bilek
(1830-1905)
Rosalie Kuthan
(Abt 1844-1895)
Carolum/Karel/Charley Kostecka Sr.
(1860-1918)
Rosalia Bilek
(1863-)
Mary Rosalia Kostecka
(1884-1931)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
(Vaclav) James H. Matejovsky

Mary Rosalia Kostecka 34,868

  • Born: 11 May 1884, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 34,871
  • Marriage: (Vaclav) James H. Matejovsky on 14 Jan 1905 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 338
  • Died: 9 Apr 1931, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA at age 46 40
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Birth, 12 May 1884. 868

Alt. Name: Marie. 92

Baptism, 18 May 1884. 868 St. John Nepomucene
God parents were Matej and Rosalie Bilek

Residence, 1 Oct 1888, 504 29th St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 791

Occupation: tobacco packer, 13 Jun 1900, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 34

Residence, 13 Jun 1900, 478 29th St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 34 Living here are Charley Kostecka as head, Rosa, his wife; daughters Mary and Lizzie; and sons James, Joseph, Charley Jr., and John. Also living here are Michael Bilek, Michael's daughter Kathy, and son John Also living here are a family of five, the John Heirer family. The home was owned by Michael Bilek. (This is listed under Charley Kosteekio aka Charley Kostecki in Ancestry.com) District #1, Enumeration District 126, Sheet #18, Ward 5

Residence, 25 Aug 1910, 2608 Lowe, Chicago, Cook. 92

Residence, 6 Jan 1920, 710 N. 51st St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 14 Living here are James "Matejosky" as head, Mary, his wife, son Sylvester, and daughters Ronica and Florence. Also living here are the Joseph Hamilton family of six. All are renters.


picture

Mary married (Vaclav) James H. Matejovsky, son of Living and Living, on 14 Jan 1905 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA.338 ((Vaclav) James H. Matejovsky was born in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 427 and died on 15 Jul 1936 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 40.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia