Margaret McDonald
(Abt 1899-)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Joseph Charles Kostecka Sr.

Margaret McDonald 887

  • Born: Abt 1899, Illinois 3
  • Marriage: Joseph Charles Kostecka Sr.
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Residence, 4 Jun 1917, 336 W. 29th St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 92

Residence, 2 Apr 1930, 341 W. 29th St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 3 Renting. Living here is Joseph, wife Margaret, sons Walter and Joseph and daughter Helen Ann. Also Cla? Wetzel.

Alt. Name: Marguarite, Apr 1942. 888 Last name is listed as Hanson on birth cert of Walter Francis.

Residence, Apr 1942, 2822 Shields Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 889


picture

Margaret married Joseph Charles Kostecka Sr., son of Carolum/Karel/Charley Kostecka Sr. and Rosalia Bilek. (Joseph Charles Kostecka Sr. was born on 23 May 1894 in Illinois,34,56,139,150 died in Feb 1965 27 and was buried on 1 Mar 1965 in St. Mary's, Cook, IL 31.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia