arrow arrow
August Preusser
Catherine Somoner
Frank J. Bilek Sr.
(1867-After 1930)
Anna Novak
(1870-)
Carrol/Charles Carl F. Preusser
(1884-)
Frantiska/Frances Maria Bilek
(1892-1964)
Bernice Veronica Preusser
(1914-)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Herbert J. Matthes Jr.

Bernice Veronica Preusser 100,905

  • Born: 28 Nov 1914, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 3,425
  • Marriage: Herbert J. Matthes Jr. on 17 May 1935 in Cook County, IL 100
picture

bullet  General Notes:

She got married at St. John Nepomucene on 5-25-1935 -- shown in margins of her baptismal record but I can't read the name of the man she married.

picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Bernice Preissen, Bernadetta, 1935. 100 Named Bernadetta in baptismal record.

Baptism, 13 Dec 1914. 425 Sponsors were Ladislav & Marie Zdenek.

Residence, Apr 1918, 2959 Parnell Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 907

Residence, 9 Jan 1920, 2959 Parnell Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 14 Living here are Charles as head, Frances as wife, and daughters Veronica, Bernice, Helen, and Lucille. Also Frank Bilek, Charles' father-in-law, and Frank his brother-in-law.

Residence, 11 Apr 1930, 3036 Normal Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 3 They were renting this home. She lived here with her siblings, her grandfather, and her uncle Frank Bilek.


picture

Bernice married Herbert J. Matthes Jr. on 17 May 1935 in Cook County, IL.100


bullet  Marriage Notes:

Bernice's last name is spelled Preissen in the marriage records.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia