arrow arrow
August Preusser
Catherine Somoner
Frank J. Bilek Sr.
(1867-After 1930)
Anna Novak
(1870-)
Carrol/Charles Carl F. Preusser
(1884-)
Frantiska/Frances Maria Bilek
(1892-1964)
Helen Dorothy Preusser
(1916-1992)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Living

Helen Dorothy Preusser 31,454

  • Born: 6 Sep 1916, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 2,3,14,454
  • Died: 7 Mar 1992 at age 75 454
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Helen Marie. 425

Baptism, 24 Sep 1916. 425 Sponsor was Helen Preusser.

Residence, 16 Sep 1916, 519 W. 28th Pl., Chicago, Cook, IL. 92,425

Residence, Apr 1918, 2959 Parnell Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 811

Residence, 9 Jan 1920, 2959 Parnell Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 14 Living here are Charles as head, Frances as wife, and daughters Veronica, Bernice, Helen, and Lucille. Also Frank Bilek, Charles' father-in-law, and Frank his brother-in-law.

Residence, 11 Apr 1930, 3036 Normal Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 3

Education: Graduated from Healy School in 1932 (Winter), 1932. 8 Vaccinated in 1921. Her last name was spelled Preisser.


picture

Helen married Living



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia