arrow arrow
August Preusser
Catherine Somoner
Frank J. Bilek Sr.
(1867-After 1930)
Anna Novak
(1870-)
Carrol/Charles Carl F. Preusser
(1884-)
Frantiska/Frances Maria Bilek
(1892-1964)

Joseph Preusser
(1921-1988)

 

Family Links

Joseph Preusser 31

  • Born: 8 Apr 1921, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 2,3,908
  • Died: 24 Jun 1988, Lemont, DuPage, IL at age 67 93,454
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Joseph was the 6th child of this mother, but only 4 were alive at the time of Joseph's birth.

picture

bullet  Noted events in his life were:

Birth. 92 He was born at home. Another document lists Dr. Thomas J. Robeson (deceased as of 5-6-1937) attended the birth.

Alt. Name: Joseph Preisser, 8 Apr 1921. 92,454

Residence, 8 Apr 1921, 3036 Normal Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 909

Baptism, 17 Apr 1921. 879 Sponsors were Joseph & Mary Preusser.

Residence: house, 11 Apr 1930, 3036 Normal Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 3,92 They were renting this home. He lived here with his siblings, his grandfather, and his uncle Frank Bilek.




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia