arrow arrow
John Kocka
Maria Vavra
Ignatium/Ignac/Michael Kotrba
(1863-1941)
Anna Bilek
(Abt 1868-1939)
Albert Kocka I
(1885-)
Anna Kotrba
(1889-1972)
Marie A. Kocka
(1912-After 1974)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
George W. Durkop

Marie A. Kocka 943,944

  • Born: 31 Jul 1912, Illinois 14,92,817
  • Marriage: George W. Durkop 31
  • Died: After 13 Oct 1974 945
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Baptism, 11 Aug 1912. 817 Sponsor was Anna Kotrba.

Residence, 31 Jul 1912, 2938 Union Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 92

Alt. Birth, 1913. 3

Residence, Apr 1918, 2930 S. Union Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 946

Alt. Name: Mildred, 13 Jan 1920. 14

Residence, Jun 1921, 726 26th St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 921

Occupation: Telephone operator for the phone company, 11 Apr 1930, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 3

Residence, 11 Apr 1930, 474 W. 28th St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 3 Living here were Albert, Anna, Marie, Frank, James, Anna, and George Kocka. They were renting.

Education: Graduated from Mark Sheridan School, 1925. 8 Vaccinated in 1919.


picture

Marie married George W. Durkop.31 (George W. Durkop was born on 20 Jul 1907,93 died in Jul 1974 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 31,93 and was buried on 2 Aug 1974 in Irving Park Cemetery 31.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia