arrow arrow
John Kocka
Maria Vavra
Ignatium/Ignac/Michael Kotrba
(1863-1941)
Anna Bilek
(Abt 1868-1939)
Albert Kocka I
(1885-)
Anna Kotrba
(1889-1972)
James Kocka
(1916-After 1974)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Marcella Weege

James Kocka 943

  • Born: 14 Oct 1916, Illinois 3,425
  • Marriage: Marcella Weege
  • Died: After 13 Oct 1974 945
picture

bullet  Noted events in his life were:

Alt. Name: Vaclav. 425

Baptism, 28 Oct 1916. 425

Residence, Apr 1918, 2930 S. Union Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 946

Residence, Jun 1921, 726 26th St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 921

Residence, 11 Apr 1930, 474 W. 28th St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 3 Living here were Albert, Anna, Marie, Frank, James, Anna, and George Kocka. They were renting.

Education: Mark Sheridan School, 1930. 8 Graduated from Mark Sheridan in the summer of 1930. Vaccinated in 1920. Also listed in the 1931 Winter group for Mark Sheridan.


picture

James married Marcella Weege. (Marcella Weege died in 2005 and was buried on 19 Mar 2005 in Irving Park Cemetery 948.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia