arrow arrow
Ignatium/Ignac/Michael Kotrba
(1863-1941)
Anna Bilek
(Abt 1868-1939)
John Stepan
(1860-)
Katerinea Venecek
(1864-)
Frank John Kotrba
(1887-1949)
Mary Stepan
(1891-1965)
Frank Kotrba Jr.
(1908-)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Living

Frank Kotrba Jr.

  • Born: 16 Aug 1908, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 13,817
picture

bullet  Noted events in his life were:

Alt. Name: Francis Laurentius. 817

Residence, Aug 1908, 2909 Emerald, Chicago, Cook, IL. 817

Baptism, 23 Aug 1908. 817 Sponsors were Francis Marek and Regena Stepan.

Residence, 18 Apr 1910, 2930 Union Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 13 Living here are Michael, wife Anna, daughters Annie, Josephine, and Mary, and Frank Kotrba and his wife Mary, and son Frank. The other people in the house don't seem to be any relation.

Residence, Jun 1915, 3141 Normal, Chicago, Cook, IL. 425

Residence, Sep 1918, 2938 Union Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 915

Residence, Jun 1920, 2948 Union, Chicago, Cook, IL. 916

Residence, 15 Apr 1930, 2854 Union Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 3 Living here are Frank as head, wife Mary, and children Frank, Jr., John, James, Mary, Ann, Elinor, Edward, Thomas, Agnes, and Julia.

Occupation: Nailer in a Wooden B...?, 15 Apr 1930, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 3


picture

Frank married Living



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia