Living
Augusta Burkland
(Abt 1874-1933)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
George W. Nettleton

Augusta Burkland 13,985

  • Born: Abt 1874, Sweden 76
  • Marriage: George W. Nettleton on 23 Apr 1900 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 76
  • Died: 12 Jan 1933, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA about age 59 40
  • Buried: 16 Jan 1933, Justice Park, Cook, IL 54
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Bjorklund. 61

Alt. Birth, Abt 1872. 13

Residence, Apr 1910, Lemont, Cook, IL. 13 Living here are George as head, wife Augusta, sons Clarence, George, daughter Endna A., son James, and daughter Ruby.


picture

Augusta married George W. Nettleton on 23 Apr 1900 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA.76 (George W. Nettleton was born about 1872 in Illinois,76 died in Jan 1955 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 31 and was buried on 8 Jan 1955 in Bethania Cemetery, Chicago, Cook, IL 31.)


bullet  Marriage Notes:

They got married by William Norton, a minister living at 1330 George St., Chicago.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia