arrow arrow
Living
Living
Henry Mette
(1834-1901)
Berhardine (Bernhardin) A./Bernardine Thomas
(1845-1913)
Fred Wurst/Worst
(1880-1913)
Margaretha/Maggie/Margaret Anna Mette
(1878-1975)
Willard/William J. Worst
(1911-After 1955)

 

Family Links

Willard/William J. Worst 14,31,92

  • Born: 12 Aug 1911, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 14,92
  • Died: After Oct 1955 31
picture

bullet  Noted events in his life were:

Birth. 86 He's listed as the 6th child born in the Cook County Birth Register.

Residence, 12 Aug 1911, 2551 Emerald Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 92

Alt. Name: William, 1920. 14 Named William in the 1920 census.

Residence, 17 Apr 1930, 8852 Emerald Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 3 Living here are Margaret as head, and her sons Harold, Fred, Raymond, and Willard. Then also Bernice Van Dorn (her daughter), June Van Dorn (granddaughter), Hazel (daughter), John (son-in-law who is listed as a Van Dorn)..

Occupation: Apprentice at a Jewelry store, 17 Apr 1930, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 3




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia