Stanley Ressnac
(1862-)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Rosalia Bilek

Stanley Ressnac 14

  • Born: 1862, Bohemia 14
  • Marriage: Rosalia Bilek
picture

bullet  Noted events in his life were:

Alt. Name: Stanley Rennar/Ressnac. 14 Listed in Ancestry as Rennar. I can't find him in the Social Security Death Index, the IL Statewide Death Index, America's Obituaries & Death Notices by NewsBank, Inc., or Access Newspaper Archive under any reasonable spelling.

Immigration, 1879. 14

Residence, 6 Jan 1920, 2621 Sawyer Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 14 In the 12th ward, enumeration district 718, sheet 6A.
Living here were Stanley, wife Rosie, Stanley's daughter by a previous marriage Annie, aged 19; and Rosie's son John Kostecka. John's spelling in Ancestry is Kastecka for 1920.

Employment: Laborer for the parks, 6 Jan 1920, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 14


picture

Stanley married Rosalia Bilek, daughter of Matej Bilek and Rosalie Kuthan. (Rosalia Bilek was born in Sep 1863 in Brana, Bohemia 13,34,93,427,780,790.)


bullet  Marriage Notes:

This marriage happened sometime between Charley Kostecka's death in 1918 & the time of the 1920 census when Stanley is listed under the name Rennar in Ancestry.com.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia