Sarah Elizabeth Bradbury
(Abt 1874-)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Benjamin Foster Martin

Sarah Elizabeth Bradbury 3

  • Born: Abt 1874, Illinois 14
  • Marriage: Benjamin Foster Martin in 1892 3
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Her maiden name info comes from a family tree in Rita Martin's wedding book.

picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Sadie, 13 Jan 1920. 14

Residence, 1900-1930, Versailles township, Brown, IL. 3,13,14,34 Living here are Benjamin and wife Sarah, and children Fred, Ruth, William Charles, and James.


picture

Sarah married Benjamin Foster Martin, son of Mathias V. Martin and Rachel P., in 1892.3 (Benjamin Foster Martin was born in Mar 1864 in Illinois 3,34.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia