arrow arrow
Michael K. Moroney
(1836-1913)
Catherine Barry
(Abt 1837-1880)
Living
Living
John Joseph Moroney
(Abt 1870-1955)
Mary Margaret Fitzgerald
(Abt 1870-1923)
Mary Moroney
(1897-)

 

Family Links

Mary Moroney 92

  • Born: 10 Sep 1897, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 92
picture

bullet  General Notes:

A Mary Moroney died as announced 7-2-1902 in the Tribune.

picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Marony. 92

Birth. 92 Assisting in her birth was Mary Boehm, the German midwife who delivered most of the Mette children.

Residence: 2428 LaSalle St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 14 In 1920 living here are John J. as head, Mary, his wife; daughters Mary, Margaret, and Helen, and sons Joseph and Edward.




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia