Living
George Keuper
(1849-1908)
Mary Mette
(1854-1939)
Maddie Charlotte Keuper
(1885-1960)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Curtiss Grover Strausser

Maddie Charlotte Keuper 34

  • Born: 11 Apr 1885, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 34,1039
  • Marriage: Curtiss Grover Strausser on 2 Jun 1917 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 76,1039
  • Died: 7 Sep 1960, Paw Paw, Berrien, MI at age 75 1037,1039,1040
  • Buried: 10 Sep 1960, Oakwoods Cemetery, Chicago, Cook, IL 1039
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Maydie Charlotte Keuper, 1917. 76

Residence, 5 Jun 1900, 264 92nd St., Hyde Park Township, Chicago, Cook, IL. 34 Living in this house are George & Mary Keuper, their 7 daughters, and William Mette as a boarder. There's also a servant, Chas Donney.

Residence, 21 Apr 1910, 2714 E. 76th Place, Chicago, Cook, IL. 13 Living here are Mary M. Keuper as head (widow), and daughters Lillian E., Maydee C., Grace M., and Edna L.

Occupation: Milliner, 21 Apr 1910, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 13

Residence, 6 Jan 1920, 935 Hyde Park Blvd., Chicago, Cook, IL. 14 Living here are Curtiss Strausser and wife Maydee.

Residence, 3 Apr 1930, 7707 Exchange Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 3 Living here are "Kurt G." Strausser, wife Maydee, Lillian Zenow and daughter Winifred.

Residence, 2 Apr 1940, 2714 E. 76th Place, Chicago, Cook, IL. 6 Living here are John D. Morgan as head, wife Edna, daughters Edna L., Grace, Jacqueline, Joanne, and Maydee Strausser, John's sister-in-law.

Occupation: housekeeper in a private home, 2 Apr 1940. 6

Residence, Sep 1960, 2714 E. 76th Place, Chicago, Cook, IL. 1039


picture

Maddie married Curtiss Grover Strausser on 2 Jun 1917 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 76.,1039 (Curtiss Grover Strausser was born on 4 Mar 1885 in Canton, Stark, Ohio 76,139 and died after 1942.)


bullet  Marriage Notes:

Sisters Edna and Maddie married on the same day by the same minister, A.L. Fisher.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia