Living
George Keuper
(1849-1908)
Mary Mette
(1854-1939)
Edna Louise Keuper
(1895-1989)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
John Day Morgan

Edna Louise Keuper 13,14,34

  • Born: 1 Aug 1895, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 92
  • Marriage: John Day Morgan on 2 Jun 1917 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 76
  • Died: 8 Dec 1989 at age 94 93
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Residence, 1 Aug 1895, 2511 Emerald Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 92 George & Mary Mette Keuper were living here at the time of the birth of their daughter on 8-1-1895.

Alt. Birth, Jul 1895. 34 Attended at birth by Mary Boehm, midwife.

Alt. Name: Name changed from Mary to Edna Louise. 13,34,656

Residence, 5 Jun 1900, 264 92nd St., Hyde Park Township, Chicago, Cook, IL. 34 Living in this house are George & Mary Keuper, their 7 daughters, and William Mette as a boarder. There's also a servant, Chas Donney.

Residence, 21 Apr 1910, 2714 E. 76th Place, Chicago, Cook, IL. 13 Living here are Mary M. Keuper as head (widow), and daughters Lillian E., Maydee C., Grace M., and Edna L.

Residence, 15 Jan 1920, 2714 E. 76th Place, Chicago, Cook, IL. 14 Living here are Mary as head, daughter Edna Morgan, and her son-in-law, John I. Morgan.

Residence, 12 Apr 1930, 2714 E. 76th Place, Chicago, Cook, IL. 3 Living here are John D. Morgan as head, wife Edna L., daughters Jacqueline G, Joan K., and mother-in-law Mary M. "Keupert".

Residence, 2 Apr 1940, 2714 E. 76th Place, Chicago, Cook, IL. 6 Living here are John D. Morgan as head, wife Edna L., and daughters Grace, Jacqueline, and Joanne. Also living here is Maydee Strausser.


picture

Edna married John Day Morgan, son of Living and Carrie, on 2 Jun 1917 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA.76 (John Day Morgan was born on 5 Sep 1893 in Plainfield, Will, IL,14,150 died in Jul 1954 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 31 and was buried on 10 Jul 1954 in Plainfield, Will, IL 31.)


bullet  Marriage Notes:

She and her sister Maddie married on the same day, by the same minister -- A.L. Fisher.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia