arrow arrow
Henry Mette
(1834-1901)
Berhardine (Bernhardin) A./Bernardine Thomas
(1845-1913)
Charles N. Groos
(1863-)
Anna/Annie Mette
(1864-1939)
Emielie Groos
(1888-)

 

Family Links

Emielie Groos 92

  • Born: 12 Jun 1888, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 92,656
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Attended at birth by midwife Mary Boehm of 2516 S. Halsted, the same midwife who attended so many other Mette births. Birth was at home.

picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Emielie Grafs. 92

Birth. 92 Was attended at birth by Mary Boehm, midwife.

Residence, 12 Jun 1888, 2545 S. Halsted St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 577

Residence, 1900-2 May 1910, 5956 May St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 13,34 In 1900, living here are Charles W. Gross as head, wife Anna, and children Harry, William, Amelia, "Bernidahartina", Charles, Louis, Ernest, and Alma.
In 1910, living here are Charles Gross as head, wife Annie, and children Harry, William, Millie, Charles, Louis, Ernest, ? (a daughter whose name I can't read), Adaline (listed as a son), and Edward.




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia