arrow arrow arrow
Living
Elizabeth Young
(-1867)
Living
Living
Jacob H. Snyder II
(1831-)
Living

Charles Henry Snyder
(1874-1937)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Anna Dunbar

Charles Henry Snyder

  • Born: 14 Apr 1874, Cooperstown Township, Illinois 13,34,54,150
  • Marriage: Anna Dunbar about 1895 34
  • Died: 24 Mar 1937, Beardstown, Cass, Illinois at age 62 54
  • Buried: 26 Mar 1937, Cooperstown Township, Brown, IL 54
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Middle name was found on a family tree in Rita's wedding album.

picture

bullet  Noted events in his life were:

Alt. Birth: Pennsylvania. 1059

Alt. Name: Charles S, 2 Jun 1900, Cooperstown Township, Brown, IL. 34

Occupation: Farmer, 2 Jun 1900, Cooperstown Township, Brown, IL. 34

Residence, 2 Jun 1900, Cooperstown Township, Brown, IL. 34 Living here in 1900 were Charles, Anna, Mabel, and Wayne.

Residence, 25 Apr 1910, Cooperstown, Brown, IL. 13 Living here were Charles H. as head; Anna, his wife; Mable, daughter, Charles , son; and Mildred, daughter. Also had a boarder living with them, Hardin Brown.

Physical Description, 12 Sep 1918. 150 Medium height and build, blue eyes, light hair.

Residence, 9 Jan 1920, Cooperstown, Brown, IL. 14 Living here are Charles "Snider" as head, wife Anna, and children Mildred, Wayne, and Wayne's wife.


picture

Charles married Anna Dunbar, daughter of Daniel Dunbar and Elizabeth Logsdon, about 1895.34 (Anna Dunbar was born in Jun 1878 in Illinois,13,34 died on 28 Sep 1951 19,35 and was buried in Cooperstown Cemetery, Brown, IL.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia