Thomas M. Turner
(Abt 1875-Bef 1900)
Carrie H. Farmer
(Abt 1838-)
Lyle J. Turner
(1867-)

 

Family Links

Lyle J. Turner 34

  • Born: Oct 1867, Illinois 34
picture

bullet  Noted events in his life were:

Alt. Name: Jalyle. 34 This is funny. She probably said J. Lyle and the census taker wrote it down as Jalyle. The 1880 census has him listed as Lyle J.

Residence, Jun 1880, 3745 Cottage Grove Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 25 Living here are Thomas M. Turner, head, Carrie K., wife, Lyle J., age 13, Helen, age 12, and Thomas, age 8.

Residence, 12 Jun 1900, 3601 Ellis Park, Chicago, Cook, IL. 34 Living here are Carrie as head, Jalyle her son, Helen N., daughter, and Thomas M., her son. Carrie is a widow with no occupation.

Occupation: C.C. Railroad Employee, 12 Jun 1900, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 34




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia