Living
Living
(Vaclav) James H. Matejovsky
(-1936)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Mary Rosalia Kostecka

(Vaclav) James H. Matejovsky 427

  • Born: Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 427
  • Marriage: Mary Rosalia Kostecka on 14 Jan 1905 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 338
  • Died: 15 Jul 1936, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 40
picture

bullet  Noted events in his life were:

Alt. Name: Vaclav Matejorsky, 25 Aug 1910. 92

Residence, 25 Aug 1910, 2608 Lowe, Chicago, Cook. 92

Occupation: "Elektrigan" -- electrician, 25 Aug 1910. 1078

Residence, 6 Jan 1920, 710 N. 51st St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 14 Living here are James "Matejosky" as head, Mary, his wife, son Sylvester, and daughters Ronica and Florence. Also living here are the Joseph Hamilton family of six. All are renters.

Occupation: Electrician for the railroad, 6 Jan 1920, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 14


picture

(Vaclav) married Mary Rosalia Kostecka, daughter of Carolum/Karel/Charley Kostecka Sr. and Rosalia Bilek, on 14 Jan 1905 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA.338 (Mary Rosalia Kostecka was born on 11 May 1884 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 34,871 and died on 9 Apr 1931 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 40.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia