Josephine Petch
(1864-)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Joseph Bilek

Josephine Petch 427

  • Born: Jan 1864, Bohemia 34
  • Marriage: Joseph Bilek on 10 Oct 1880 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Possibly died 9-18-1916 and buried at St. Adalbert on 9-20-1916. -- From records at St. John Nepomucene, Chicago. FamilySearch.St. John Nepomucene Deaths 1888-1925. But why wasn't she buried in same cemetery as her husband?

picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Birth, Abt 1861.

Alt. Name: Pec. 868 Pec with a Czech accent above the c, which give the tch sound.

Occupation: S???? inst. C, 2 Jun 1900, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 34

Residence, 2 Jun 1900, 2431-39 Dearborn, Chicago, Cook, IL. 34 Living here are Joseph as head, wife Josephine, and children Joseph Jr., Anna E., Mary, and Lizzy. They were renting.


picture

Josephine married Joseph Bilek, son of Matej Bilek and Rosalie Kuthan, on 10 Oct 1880 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. (Joseph Bilek was born in Mar 1862 in Bohemia,34,371 died on 16 Jun 1900 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 38 and was buried on 16 Jun 1900 in Bohemian National Cemetery, Chicago, Cook, IL 38.)

bullet  Noted events in their marriage were:

Marriage, 10 Oct 1880, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 104 St. John Nepomucene Church, image 42/382. Witnesses were Adalberto Hana and Vito Florian. Francis Bobal, Rector.


bullet  Marriage Notes:

Marriage certificate signed by priest Francis Bobal.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia