arrow arrow
Matej Bilek
(1830-1905)
Rosalie Kuthan
(Abt 1844-1895)
Joseph Bilek
(1862-1900)
Josephine Petch
(1864-)
Elisabeth Barbara Bilek
(1890-)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Frank J. Pechota

Elisabeth Barbara Bilek 34,338,1083

  • Born: 2 Dec 1890, Illinois 820
  • Marriage: Frank J. Pechota on 22 Oct 1910 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 338
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Baptism, 16 Dec 1890. 820

Alt. Name: Lillian?? Same person??. 1084

Residence, 2 Jun 1900, 2431-39 Dearborn, Chicago, Cook, IL. 34 Living here are Joseph as head, wife Josephine, and children Joseph Jr., Anna E., Mary, and Lizzy. They were renting.

Occupation: cigar maker, 2 Jun 1900, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 34

Residence, 15 Jan 1920, 2530 Avres Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 14 Living here are Jan Pechota as head, wife Josephine and children Jerry, Edward, and Alice. Also sharing the home is Frank Pechota as head, wife Elizabeth and children Francis and Raymond.

Residence, 1952, 4205 W. 21st St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 509,1085

Obituary: Chicago Tribune, 16 Jun 1952. 31 "Lillian [Peck] Pechota, nee Bilek, of 4205 W. 21st street, dearly beloved wife of Frank, loving mother of Frank and Raymond, fond sister of Mary Vlk, Frances Jaffke, and the late Joseph Bilek and Anna Mueller, three grandchildren. Funeral Tuesday, 8:30 a.m., from home for funerals, 5844 W. Cermak road, to Our Lady of Lourdes church, 15th and Keeler avenue. Mass 9:30 a.m. Interment St. Adalbert's cemetery. Member of St. Rose court, No. 36, W.C.O.F. OL ympic 2-0243."


picture

Elisabeth married Frank J. Pechota, son of John Pechota and Josephine, on 22 Oct 1910 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA.338 (Frank J. Pechota was born on 17 Aug 1886 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 139,150,338 and was buried on 31 Oct 1955 in St. Adalbert Cemetery, Niles, , IL 31.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia