James R. Maxcy
(Abt 1861-)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Hattie

James R. Maxcy 13

  • Born: Abt 1861, Illinois 13
  • Marriage: Hattie
picture

bullet  Noted events in his life were:

Alt. Name: James Maxey. 25

Residence, 3 Jun 1880, Monroe St., Springfield, Sangamon, IL. 25 Living here is James R. Maxey as head, wife Hattie, and children Lee C., Mary D., Maggie, Tillie W., James R., and Nettie B.


picture

James married Hattie. (Hattie was born about 1842 in Illinois 25.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia