Rachel P.
(1843-)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Mathias V. Martin

Rachel P. 24,25

  • Born: 1843, Illinois 25,34
  • Marriage: Mathias V. Martin about 1860 34
picture

bullet  General Notes:

According to the 1880 census, both her parents were born in North Carolina.

Her maiden name may have been Briggs based on US and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900.

picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Rachel Briggs. 46

Residence, 1870-1880, Versailles township, Brown, IL. 25

Residence, 30 Jun 1900, Versailles township, Brown, IL. 34 Living here are M.V. Martin, wife Rachel, and children Lilly, Oscar, and George.


picture

Rachel married Mathias V. Martin, son of John Martin and Rachel, about 1860.34 (Mathias V. Martin was born in 1842 in Illinois 18,25,34 and died on 15 Jul 1905 in Brown County, IL 390.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia