Kathleen Fisher
(Abt 1876-1928)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Dennis J. Fraher

Kathleen Fisher 1099

  • Born: Abt 1876, Pennsylvania 14
  • Marriage: Dennis J. Fraher
  • Died: 25 Jan 1928, Evanston, Cook County, IL about age 52 54
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Birth, 1866, Gellivay, Ireland. 54

Alt. Name: Catherine. 14

Residence, 5 Jan 1920 through 1-1922, 356 S. Hamlin, Chicago, Cook, IL. 14,44 13th ward.
Living here were all renters: Dennis Fraher as head, Catherine as his wife, and son Brendan. Also other renters by the name of Campbell and Poag.

Occupation: Housewife, 1928. 54


picture

Kathleen married Dennis J. Fraher, son of Living and Catherine Moroney. (Dennis J. Fraher was born on 8 Aug 1866 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA,14,44 died on 1 Jan 1922 and was buried on 4 Jan 1922 in Calvary Cemetery, Evanston, Cook County, IL 44.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia