Frank Newell
(-Bef 1870)
Sarah Stephens
(Abt 1836-)
Louisa Newell
(Abt 1864-)

 

Family Links

Louisa Newell 25

  • Born: Abt 1864, Illinois 25
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Luann, 1 Aug 1870, Versailles township, Brown, IL. 24

Residence, 1 Aug 1870, Versailles township, Brown, IL. 24 Living here were Sarah as head of house with her children Warren, Henry, Luann, and John. Their last name is spelled "Newhall."

Residence, 4 Jun 1880, Versailles township, Brown, IL. 25 Living here were Sarah as head, sons Warren and Henry, and daughter Louisa.




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia