Frank Newell
(-Bef 1870)
Sarah Stephens
(Abt 1836-)
John Newell
(Abt 1866-)

 

Family Links

John Newell 24

  • Born: Abt 1866, Illinois 24
picture

bullet  Noted events in his life were:

Alt. Name: John Newhall, 1 Aug 1870, Versailles township, Brown, IL. 24

Residence, 1 Aug 1870, Versailles township, Brown, IL. 24 Living here were Sarah as head of house with her children Warren, Henry, Luann, and John. Their last name is spelled "Newhall."




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia