Living
Herman F. Grundman
(1877-1960)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Emma Keuper

Herman F. Grundman 31,54,76

  • Born: 15 Oct 1877, Russia 31,44,150
  • Marriage: Emma Keuper on 26 Aug 1905 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 613
  • Died: Jun 1960, Coral Gables, Miami-Dade, Florida at age 82 31
  • Buried: Miami, , Florida 31
picture

bullet  Noted events in his life were:

Alt. Name: Grumelman. 54

Immigration: From Poland, 1886. 13

Residence, 19 Apr 1910, 8456 Commercial Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 13 Living here are Herman as head, wife Emma, daughter Elaine, and Herman's mother Earnestine.

Occupation: Baker in a bakery, 19 Apr 1910, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 13

Physical Description, Sep 1918, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 150 Medium height, medium build, blue eyes, brown hair.

Occupation: Baker, self employed, Sep 1918. 150

Residence, Sep 1918, 2817 E. 77th St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 150

Residence, 3 Apr 1930, 2817 E. 77th St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 3 Living here are Herman H. (?) Grundman as head, wife "Emily," and children Elaine, John N., and Frank H.

Residence, 9 Apr 1940, 2817 E. 77th St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 6 Living here are Herman Grundman as head, his son-in-law Harry M. Guest, daughter Elaine C., and grandson George H.

Obituary: Chicago Tribune, 14 Jun 1960. 31 Chicago Tribune (IL) - June 14, 1960
GRUNDMAN
Deceased Name: F. Herman Grundman
F. Herman Grundman, age 83, passed away at Doctors hospital, Coral Gables, Florida. Mr. Grundman, formerly a bakery owner in Windsor Park, is survived by his wife, Wealthy, of Miami; two sons, Frank and J. N.; one daughter, Mrs. Elaine Guest; and six grandchildren, all of Chicago. Services and burial in Miami, Florida.

Chicago Tribune (IL)
Date: June 14, 1960
Edition: Chicago Tribune
Record Number: 19600614dn045
Copyright 1960, Chicago Tribune. For permission to reprint, contact Chicago Tribune.


picture

Herman married Emma Keuper, daughter of George Keuper and Mary Mette, on 26 Aug 1905 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA.613 (Emma Keuper was born on 5 Feb 1882 in Berlangtin, Wisconsin,34,54,86 died on 30 Mar 1926 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 31,54 and was buried on 3 Apr 1926 in Oakwoods Cemetery, Chicago, Cook, IL 54.)


bullet  Marriage Notes:

Married by a Lutheran pastor.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia