Joseph Puc
(Abt 1860-)
Frances Pancner
(Abt 1860-)
Mariam A. Puc
(Abt 1882-)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Joseph J. Bilek Jr.

Mariam A. Puc 13,338

  • Born: Abt 1882, Illinois 14
  • Marriage: Joseph J. Bilek Jr. on 26 Apr 1902 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 338
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Mary, Putz. 13,31

Residence, 19 Apr 1910, 2906 Union Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 13 Living here were Joseph J. as head, and Mary A., his wife. They had no children. Also living here are Vincent Svoboda and his wife Katherine.

Residence, 5 Jan 1920, 2449 Springfield Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 14 Living here are Joseph Bilek as head and wife Mary. They own the house. Renters are Arnold Podzinik (?), Joseph Puc and his wife Francis (Mary's parents) plus Mary's sister Anna and Anna's husband Edward Walter. Also John Kunz and wife Anna and son Donald.

Residence, 3 Apr 1930, 2311 Austin Blvd. on S 60th Ave., Cicero, Cook, IL. 3 Living here were Joseph Bilek and wife Mary. They owned the house, and also living here were Mary's parents Joseph & Frances Puz as renters.


picture

Mariam married Joseph J. Bilek Jr., son of Joseph Bilek and Josephine Petch, on 26 Apr 1902 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA.338 (Joseph J. Bilek Jr. was born in Jul 1881 in Illinois,34 died on 17 Jan 1947 31 and was buried on 20 Jan 1947 in St. Adalbert Cemetery, Niles, , IL 31.)

bullet  Noted events in their marriage were:

Marriage, 26 Apr 1902. 1079 Father Bobal was priest. Witnesses Joanne Kolar & Maria Mlnarik.


bullet  Marriage Notes:

Francis Bobal, Priest. Witnesses were John Kolar & Maria Mlynarik.

Mariam was 19 at marriage according to the 1920 census.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia