Living
Living
Frederick Mueller
(Abt 1875-)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Anna E. Bilek

Frederick Mueller 338

  • Born: Abt 1875, United States 14
  • Marriage: Anna E. Bilek on 26 Nov 1902 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 338
picture

bullet  Noted events in his life were:

Alt. Name: Miller, Muller. 14,1108

Occupation: Enbalmer in a Medical School, 16 Apr 1910, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 13

Residence, 16 Apr 1910 through 9-1917, 3003 Lowe Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 13,817,1081 Living here were Fred Mueller as head, wife Anna, and children Herbert, Clarence, and Edward. Also living herer are William Mueller (one year older than Fred) and sister Minnie Mueller.

Occupation: Printer at Henneberry's, 9 Jan 1920, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 14

Residence, 9 Jan 1920, 621 W. 43rd Place, Chicago, Cook, IL. 14 Living here were Fred as head, wife Annie, sons Clarence, Edward, and Robert and daughter Josephine and Adeline. Also living here was a family by the last name of Bulgen. They were all renters.

Residence, Jul 1921, 2900 Wallace, Chicago, Cook, IL. 1109

Occupation: Paper Cutter for Cuneo Co (Printing), 18 Apr 1930, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 3

Residence, 18 Apr 1930, 4640 S. Sawyer Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 3 Living here were Fred as head, Anna as wife, son Robert and daughters Josephine and Adeline. There were other renters with the last names of Coler, Iskrzycki, and Starks. Paid $40/mo to rent.


picture

Frederick married Anna E. Bilek, daughter of Joseph Bilek and Josephine Petch, on 26 Nov 1902 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA.338 (Anna E. Bilek was born in Aug 1883 in Illinois 34 and died before 1947 31.)

bullet  Noted events in their marriage were:

Marriage, 26 Nov 1902. 1079 This was a dispensational thing, according to the note off to the side of the record. Mixed religions, it says, so an "impediment".


bullet  Marriage Notes:

Dispensation because he must not have been Catholic. There is a notation off to the side of their marriage record (in Latin, but definitely readable).



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia