John Pechota
(1860-)
Josephine
(1861-)
Frank J. Pechota
(1886-1955)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Elisabeth Barbara Bilek

Frank J. Pechota 338,1019

  • Born: 17 Aug 1886, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 139,150,338
  • Marriage: Elisabeth Barbara Bilek on 22 Oct 1910 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 338
  • Buried: 31 Oct 1955, St. Adalbert Cemetery, Niles, , IL 31
picture

bullet  Noted events in his life were:

Alt. Name: Francis. 338

Alt. Name: Frank Peck. 31

Residence: West Town, 11 Jun 1900, 690 S. May St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 34 Living here are John as head, wife Josephine, and children Mary, Frank, Louis, John, Jerry, Eddie, and Ella. And 36 others, all born in Bohemia, including a family of Bouceks.

Occupation: Day Laborer, 11 Jun 1900, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 34

Residence, 29 Apr 1910, 2641 S. Troy St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 13 Living here are John as head, Josephine his wife, and children Frank, Mary, Louis, John Jr., Jerry, Edward, and Ella. Also living here are 5 others.

Occupation: Inspector in a Marketplace, 29 Apr 1910, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 13

Residence, 5 Jun 1917, 2935 S. Union Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 150

Physical Description, 5 Jun 1917, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 150 Tall, slender, blue eyes, dark brown hair, not bald.

Occupation: Clerk at P.W. Coppersmith & Co, 5 Jun 1917, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 150

Residence, 13 Jan 1920, 2530 Avres Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 14 Living here are Jan Pechota as head, wife Josephine and children Jerry, Edward, and Alice. Also sharing the home is Frank Pechota as head, wife Elizabeth and children Francis and Raymond.

Occupation: Buyer for commission merchants, 13 Jan 1920, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 14

Residence, 14 Apr 1940, 4522 W. Hamilton, Chicago, Cook, IL. 6

Occupation: Office clerk at the Chicago Board of Trade, 14 Apr 1940, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 6

Residence, Oct 1955, 4205 W. 21st St., Chicago, Cook, IL. 31

Obituary: Chicago Tribune, 30 Oct 1955. 88 "Frank [Pechota] Peck, 4205 W. 21st street, husband of the late Lillian, nee Bilek; dearly beloved father of Frank and Raymond; son of the late John and Josephine; brother of Luke, Jack, Jerry, Alice Chabot, the late Mae Truhlar, and E. Gene Peck; father-in-law of Lorraine and Marie; grandfather of Maryann, Thomas, and Mary. Funeral Monday, 8:30 a.m. from the home for funerals, 5844 W. Cermak road, to Our Lady of Lourdes church, 15th and Keeler avenue. Mass 9:30 a.m. Interment St. Adalbert's cemetery. Member of St. Clement council, No. 768, C.O.F. Olympic 2-0243.


picture

Frank married Elisabeth Barbara Bilek, daughter of Joseph Bilek and Josephine Petch, on 22 Oct 1910 in Chicago, Cook , IL, USA.338 (Elisabeth Barbara Bilek was born on 2 Dec 1890 in Illinois 820.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia