arrow arrow
Living
Living
Joseph Bilek
(1862-1900)
Josephine Petch
(1864-)
Frederick Mueller
(Abt 1875-)
Anna E. Bilek
(1883-Bef 1947)
Adeline Mueller
(1918-)

 

Family Links

Adeline Mueller 14

  • Born: 30 Dec 1918, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA 14,879
picture

bullet  General Notes:

It could be that she married Frank Tapella, but I can't be sure this is the right person. Her obit:

Chicago Tribune (IL) - November 08, 1978
TAPELLA
Deceased Name: Adeline F. Tapella, nee Mueller
Adeline F. Tapella, nee Mueller; beloved wife of the late Frank; loving mother of Teresa and Nancy; fond sister-in-law of Anna Mueller, Jean Brusati and Sarah Steffen; dear aunt of Kenneth, Fred and Phillip Altes, Edward and Robert Mueller. Funeral Thursday 8:45 a.m. from Ridge Funeral Home, 6620 W. Archer Ave. (corner of Natoma) to St. Symphorosa Church. Interment family plot. In lieu of flowers contributions to The American Cancer Society preferred. Visitation Wednesday 2 p.m. to 10 p.m. 586-7900
Chicago Tribune (IL)
Date: November 08, 1978
Edition: Chicago Tribune
Record Number: 19781108dn083
Copyright 1978, Chicago Tribune. For permission to reprint, contact Chicago Tribune.

picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Adeleida, 30 Dec 1918. 879

Residence, 14 Jan 1919, 3003 Lowe Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 879

Baptism, 14 Jan 1919. 879 Sponsors were Frank and Frances Gorski .

Residence, 9 Jan 1920, 621 W. 43rd Place, Chicago, Cook, IL. 14 Living here were Fred as head, wife Annie, sons Clarence, Edward, and Robert and daughter Josephine and Adeline. Also living here was a family by the last name of Bulgen. They were all renters.

Residence, Jul 1921, 2900 Wallace, Chicago, Cook, IL. 1114

Residence, 18 Apr 1930, 4640 S. Sawyer Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 3 Living here were Fred as head, Anna as wife, son Robert and daughters Josephine and Adeline. There were other renters with the last names of Coler, Iskrzycki, and Starks.




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia