arrow arrow
William Thomas Heard
(1801-)
Margaret Hawkins
(1800-)
John Berry
(Abt 1824-1874)
Mary Louisa Breeden
(1826-1902)
Joseph Heard
(1846-1911)
Esther Berry
(1848-1895)

Helen Heard
(1888-)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Reginald Stanford-Thompson

Helen Heard 490

  • Born: 12 Nov 1888, Ontario, Canada 490
  • Marriage: Reginald Stanford-Thompson
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Helen is listed in the births register with parents cataloged as Joseph Head and Hester Berry, but if I look at the handwriting, it looks to me as though it's Joseph "Heard."

She was called Nellie -- source: Linda Ford via emails.

"Nellie was the correspondent of the family and kept in touch with cousins around the world. She moved to England after Reg died." (source: letter from Sally Packard to R.P.Radcliffe)

picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Birth, 7 Sep 1889, Ontario, Canada. 56

Alt. Name: Went by Nellie. 51

Residence, 1891, Fenelon Falls, Victoria North, Ontario, Canada. 56

Religion: Methodist, 1891. 56


picture

Helen married Reginald Stanford-Thompson.




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia