I. Putnam
(Abt 1821-)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Frances

I. Putnam 18

  • Born: Abt 1821 18
  • Marriage: Frances
picture

bullet  Noted events in his life were:

Alt. Name: Jonathan, 1870. 24

Residence, 1 Aug 1860, Sangamon County, IL. 18 Living here are I. Putman, Frances his wife, and children George, Irena, Charles, Anna, and Mark.

Occupation: Farmer, 1860. 18

Residence, 1870, Mechanicsburg, Sangamon, IL. 24 Living here were Jonathan as head, his wife (can't read name), and children George, Irene, Charley, Anna, Mark, and Clay.


picture

I. married Frances. (Frances was born about 1821 18.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia