Living
Living
John Viskocil II
(1851-1914)
Antonia Rejsek
(Abt 1850-1916)
Charles Viskocil
(1885-)

 

Family Links

Charles Viskocil 13,34

picture

bullet  General Notes:

May have been married to Anna Vratny, attending St. John Nepomucene, and had a child named Charles on Aug. 26, 1917, baptised on 9-6-1917 at St. John Nepomucene, according to FamilySearch Chicago Catholic Church Records Pabtisms 1875-1925. They also had a son, Edward, b. 10-13-1924, baptized 10-23-1924 according to the same records. At the time they were living at 3042 Normal, Chicago. Edward then went on to marry Margaret Taylor - St. James Church Arlington Heights, 9-16-1950 according to notes in the margins.

picture

bullet  Noted events in his life were:

Alt. Birth, 26 Oct 1885. 868

Alt. Name: Karel. 868

Alt. Name: Tharel. 92

Residence, 7 Jun 1900, 3119 Butler, Chicago, Cook, IL. 34 Living here are John Vyskocil as head, wife Antonia, children Katie, Everest, Charles, Frank, and Antonia. Also living here are the John Pletka family, the Thomas da Koran, and the Antonia Zach families.

Residence, 16 Apr 1910, 3119 Butler, Chicago, Cook, IL. 13 Living here are John as head, Antoinette listed as mother, and children Catherine, Charles, Frank, and Antoinette. Also living in the house is the Joseph Bocek family. Viskocil owned the home.

Occupation: Nailer in a box factory, 16 Apr 1910, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 13




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia