arrow arrow
Thomas Shannon
(Abt 1824-1906)
Mary Willis
(Abt 1819-1897)
Thomas S. Jermyn
(1855-1916)
Jane Shannon
(Abt 1855-1917)
Flossie May Jermyn
(1892-1983)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Frank Lewis Maxwell

Flossie May Jermyn 13,1191

  • Born: 15 Jul 1892, New York 13,34,773,1192
  • Marriage: Frank Lewis Maxwell on 7 Aug 1912 in Oswego, Oswego County, NY 1170,1190
  • Died: 25 Feb 1983, Ayer, Middlesex, Massachusetts at age 90 773
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Birth: Oswego, Oswego County, NY. 1193

Alt. Name: Florence M. 1194

Residence, 1 Jun 1900, 126 Tallman, Oswego, Oswego, NY. 34 Living here are Thomas S. as head, wife "Jennie W.", and children Harry J., Thomas S., William J., Ernest, Elmer M. Fossie M., and Chester M. Also living here are the Rowloff family of three.

Residence, 22 Apr 1910, 332 Fifth St., Oswego, Oswego, NY. 13 Living here are Thomas S. Jermyn as head, wife Jane, and children Thomas, Elmer, Flossie, and Chester. They own their home free and clear. It was a farm house.

Occupation: Tailoress at tailor shop, 22 Apr 1910, Oswego, Oswego County, NY. 13

Residence, 7 Aug 1912, 332 W. Fifth St., Oswego, Oswego, NY. 1170 Living here when she married Frank L. Maxwell in 1912.

Probate. I can't find any evidence of any probate records for this person in Cook County on Ancestry -- 12/15.


picture

Flossie married Frank Lewis Maxwell, son of Living and Living, on 7 Aug 1912 in Oswego, Oswego County, NY 1170.,1190 (Frank Lewis Maxwell was born in 1887 in Pulaski, Oswego, NY 1170,1190 and died in 1966 1190.)

bullet  Noted events in their marriage were:

Engagement, 6 Aug 1912. 340 "Miss Jermyn to be Married. Miss Florence M. Jermyn, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Jermyn, of 332 West Fifth street, will be married tomorrow afternoon at four o'clock to Frank Lewis Maxwell, of Syracuse. Mr. Maxwell is a native of Pulaski and is with the Woolworths in Syracuse. For a time he was located at the company's store in this city."

Marriage, 7 Aug 1912, Oswego, Oswego County, NY. 1170 Married by Priest Richmond H. Gesner in Oswego, NY




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia