John Wills
(1780-)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Frances Skuce

John Wills 1147

  • Born: 1780, Ireland 1125
  • Marriage: Frances Skuce
  • Died: Ireland 1125
picture

bullet  General Notes:

Online (rootsweb.ancestry.com) some member of the Willis family says some of the family immigrated to the US and some to Canada. (Could have gone through Canada first on the way to the US to avoid detailed physical inspection.)

picture

bullet  Noted events in his life were:

Alt. Name: John Willis. 1147


picture

John married Frances Skuce. (Frances Skuce was born in 1797 in Ireland 1125 and died in 1879 in Ireland 1125.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia