arrow arrow
Ignatium/Ignac/Michael Kotrba
(1863-1941)
Anna Bilek
(Abt 1868-1939)
John Stepan
(1860-)
Katerinea Venecek
(1864-)
Frank John Kotrba
(1887-1949)
Mary Stepan
(1891-1965)
James Kotrba
(1911-)

 

Family Links

James Kotrba 3

  • Born: 23 Sep 1911, Illinois 3,817
picture

bullet  Noted events in his life were:

Alt. Name: Vaclev. 817 Vaclev translates to James or Wenceslaus or William.

Residence, 23 Sep 1911, 2930 S. Union Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 817

Baptism, 8 Oct 1911. 817

Residence, Jun 1915, 3141 Normal, Chicago, Cook, IL. 425

Residence, Sep 1918, 2938 Union Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 915

Residence, Jun 1920, 2948 Union, Chicago, Cook, IL. 916

Residence, Apr 1922, 2930 S. Union Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 917

Residence, 15 Apr 1930, 2854 Union Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 3 Living here are Frank as head, wife Mary, and children Frank, Jr., John, James, Mary, Ann, Elinor, Edward, Thomas, Agnes, and Julia.




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia