arrow arrow
Ignatium/Ignac/Michael Kotrba
(1863-1941)
Anna Bilek
(Abt 1868-1939)
John Stepan
(1860-)
Katerinea Venecek
(1864-)
Frank John Kotrba
(1887-1949)
Mary Stepan
(1891-1965)
Eleanor Kotrba
(1918-)

 

Family Links

Eleanor Kotrba 3,92

  • Born: 27 Aug 1918, Illinois 3,879
picture

bullet  General Notes:

In the margins of her baptismal record, it says that Eleanora married ...? Dytrych or Vytrych at St. John Nepomucene. Another record on the same page, different margin says she married Sam Cali at Queen of All Saints 4-24-1965.

picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Eleanora. 879

Baptism, 4 Sep 1918. 879 Sponsor was Bozena Stepan

Residence, Sep 1918, 2938 Union Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 879

Residence, Jun 1920, 2948 Union, Chicago, Cook, IL. 916

Residence, Apr 1922, 2930 S. Union Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 917

Residence, 15 Apr 1930, 2854 Union Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 3 Living here are Frank as head, wife Mary, and children Frank, Jr., John, James, Mary, Ann, Elinor, Edward, Thomas, Agnes, and Julia.

Residence, 11 Apr 1940, 2719 S. Emerald Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 6 Living here are Frank "Kotarba" as head, wife Mary, and children Anna, Elinore, Thomas, Edward, Agnes, Julia, Charles, Jerome, and Catherine.

Occupation: Waitress at a restaurant, 11 Apr 1940, Chicago, Cook , IL, USA. 6 Worked 52 weeks of the year, earning $520.




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia