Living
Living
Orpha Emily Stubbs
(Abt 1900-)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
William John Jermyn

Orpha Emily Stubbs 31,1242

  • Born: Abt 1900, Rochester, Monroe, New York 6,1170
  • Marriage: William John Jermyn on 3 Apr 1931 in Rochester, Monroe, New York 1170
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Birth, 16 Jan 1899. 1243

Alt. Name: Orpha Emily Carroll. 1244

Education. 6 Completed High School.

Occupation: Bookkeeper, 3 Apr 1931. 1170

Residence, 13 Apr 1940, 51 Genesee Park Blvd., Rochester, Monroe, New York. 6 Living here are William as head, wife Emily S., and children Norman and Wilma. They own their home, which he figured was worth $10,000.


picture

Orpha married William John Jermyn, son of Thomas S. Jermyn and Jane Shannon, on 3 Apr 1931 in Rochester, Monroe, New York.1170 (William John Jermyn was born on 12 Jan 1883 in New York,34,1170 died in Sep 1946 in Rochester, Monroe, NY 31 and was buried on 5 Sep 1946 in Mt. Hope Cemetery, Rochester, Monroe, NY 31.)


bullet  Marriage Notes:

What?! This record is all messed up. He was m. to Orpha.

This was his second marriage. His first wife died, according to the marriage license. This was the first marriage for Emily. Marriage cert is very lightly written. Date in April may be incorrect. Could be 4th.



Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia