arrow
Thomas S. Jermyn
(1855-1916)
Jane Shannon
(Abt 1855-1917)
Living
Living
William John Jermyn
(1883-1946)
Orpha Emily Stubbs
(Abt 1900-)
Norman L. Jermyn
(1916-1995)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Marion Jane Newbauer

Norman L. Jermyn 31

  • Born: 4 Sep 1916, Rochester, Monroe, NY 1244
  • Marriage: Marion Jane Newbauer
  • Died: 23 Dec 1995, Ocala, Marion, Florida at age 79 1244
picture

bullet  Noted events in his life were:

Alt. Name: Norman Leigh Jermyn. 1244

Residence, 4-17-1930 through 13 Apr 1940, 51 Genesee Park Blvd., Rochester, Monroe, New York. 3,6 In 1930, living here are William as head, son Norman, daughter Wilma, Mother-in-law Emma Carroll, and son Gordon. They own the home, valued at $12,000. They also own a radio. William's listed as a widow who isn't a veteran.

Living here are William as head, wife Emily S., and children Norman and Wilma. They own their home, which he figured was worth $10,000.

Occupation: Office Clerk, General Railway Signal Co, 13 Apr 1940, Rochester, Monroe, New York. 6


picture

Norman married Marion Jane Newbauer. (Marion Jane Newbauer was born on 16 Aug 1916 in Pittsburgh, Allegheny, PA 61 and died on 16 May 2005 in Marysville, Union, Ohio 61.)




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia