arrow arrow
Thomas Shannon
(Abt 1824-1906)
Mary Willis
(Abt 1819-1897)
Richard Willis Shannon
(1865-1950)
Elizabeth Black
(1888-)
Mildred Alma Shannon
(1899-1973)

 

Family Links

Mildred Alma Shannon 34,93

  • Born: 13 Apr 1899, Missouri 34,93
  • Died: 15 Sep 1973, Sarasota, Sarasota, FL at age 74 93
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Alma. 14

Alt. Birth: Canada. 14

Residence, 2 Jun 1900, 2506 Third St., St. Joseph, Buchanan, MO. 34 Living here are Richard Shannon as head, wife Elizebeth (sic), Berenice, and Alma, daughters.

Residence, 26 Apr 1910, 4217 Tracy, Kansas City, Jackson, MO. 13 Living here are Richard W. as head, wife Elizabeth, and daughters Elizabeth, Berenice M., Mildred, and Nadine G.

Residence, 10 Jan 1920, 6120 Ingleside Ave., Chicago, Cook, IL. 14 Living here are Richard as head, wife Elizabeth, and daughters Bernice, Alma, and Nadine.

Occupation: none, 10 Jan 1920. 14




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia