Joanna Torkesy
(Abt 1600-)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Capt. Robert Higginson

Joanna Torkesy

  • Born: Abt 1600, Berkswell, Warwick, England 45
  • Marriage: Capt. Robert Higginson
picture

bullet  Noted events in her life were:

Alt. Name: Joanna Tokesy. 45 There is a note on Rootsweb.com that also mentions the spelling as Torkesy.

Residence: England & Gloucester County, VA. 45


picture

Joanna married Capt. Robert Higginson, son of Thomas Higginson and Anne.




Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 6 Jul 2017 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia